About

Dimple

Bio: I'm just a mom who want to be myself, although very often I find out that "a mom" and "myself" is kinda difficult combination in my life, sometimes, makes the other's life difficult either. These years my curiosity has brought me to many thoughts and experiences that probably increased the level of difficulty of the above combination ๐Ÿ˜€ In order to keep my mind's balance, there I have to write it, here ๐Ÿ™‚ Thanks for coming by. Saya cuma seorang mom yang selalu berusaha menjadi diri sendiri, meski terkadang, yah sering sih, keluar dari gambaran mainstream seorang mom. Salah satunya adalah keinginan saya menjadi seorang ninja, duh kayaknya hebat bangeeet, anak-anak saya pasti seneng kalo punya ibu ninja, bisa melindungi mereka kapan saja. Yang jelas banyak hal-hal yang saya pikirkan, mungkin ada benarnya, tapi banyakan gak benarnya sih ๐Ÿ˜€ Saya juga suka bertanya, lalu mencari jawaban atas pertanyaan-pertanyaan saya, tapi bukannya menjadi jelas dan tambah pinter, malah tambah ruwet :/ At least, I could laugh at myself, that's enough. Saya gak akan menulis sesuatu yang pinter, atau yang bisa membuat orang mengira saya pinter (meski aslinya ya pinter), tapi saya akan menulis sesuatu yang saya pikir aja, biar gak jadi jerawat, karena biaya nyalon itu mahal...Ok peeps, let's have some fun....:)

View complete profile

 

2 thoughts on “About

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s